CBSE School Code List 2023 All States & Region, Details Here

Latest CBSE School Code List 2023: All Indian State and Region, Find it Here on this page: Every year, the Central Board of Secondary Education releases the class 10th and 12th class results based on the school code. Every aspirant of the CBSE Board who wants to check their result has to enter their school code to get the result. So the aspirants from different parts of the country are looking for the Latest CBSE School Code List 2023. Read the article till the end for a complete list of CBSE School Code 2023.

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) will release the CBSE 10th 12th Result 2023 by June 2023. However, an exact CBSE class 10 and 12 Result Date in 2023 is yet to be announced. CBSE Board Result 2022 will be published online on the official website of the CBSE board at cbseresults.nic.in.

Join Telegram Group for Latest CBSE Updates

All those aspirants who were supposed to appear in this year’s class 10 examinations will be able to check their CBSE class 10 and class 12 results through the official website of CBSE, SMS, UMANG, or Digilocker. Aspirants of classes 10 and 12 can check their CBSE Class 10th 12th Result 2022 by using their Admit Card Roll Number, DOB, Center, and CBSE School Code.

CBSE School Code List 2022 (All States and Region)

Name of SchoolCentre CodeAffiliate Code
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Golconda Hyderabad APAP06012100001
Kendriya Vidyalaya Picket Secunderabad APAP06045100002
Kendriya Vidyalaya Trimulgherry Secunderabad ApAP 06047100003
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Uppal Hyderabad APAP06021100004
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanchanbagh Hyderabad APAP06027100005
Kendriya Vidyalaya 1 AFA Dundigal HyderabadAP06022100006
Kendriya Vidyalaya Ramnagar Area Tirupati APAP06053100007
Kendriya Vidyalaya Malkapuram Visakhapatnam APAP06060100008
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Sri Vijay NGR Vizag APAP06058100009
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Ramagundam KarimnagarAP06034100010
Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF Barkas Hyderabad APAP06010100011
Kendriya Vidyalaya Waltair Vishapatnam APAP06056100012
Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum Secunderabad APAP06051100013
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nallapadu Guntur APAP06006100014
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Nausenabaugh Vizag APAP06057100015
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 UPPAL Hyderabad APAP06020100016
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Hakimpet Secundrabad APAP06046100017
Kendriya Vidyalaya NTPC Ramagundam Karimnagar APAP06035100018
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Begumpet Hyderabad APAP06013100019
Kendriya Vidyalaya Steel Plant Visakhapatnam APAP06064100020
Kendriya Vidyalaya of Eddumailaram Medak APAP06077100021
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 Sri Vijay NGR Vizag APAP06059100022
Kendriya Vidyalaya Yerraguntla Cuddapah APAP06069100023
Kendriya Vidyalaya Prabhat Nagar Guntakal APAP06100100024
Kendriya Vidyalaya Shivarampally Hyderabad APAP06080100025
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Golconda Hyderabad APAP06085100026
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Suryalanka Bapatla APAP06091100027
Kendriya Vidyalaya N.A.D Visakhapatnam APAP06108100028
Kendriya Vidyalaya CCI Township Adilabad APAP06109100029
DAV Public School CCI Tandur RR Dist APAP06109100030
Kendriya Vidyalaya Gachibowli Hyderabad APAP06110100031
Kendriya Vidyalaya B Camp P.O Kurnool APAP06111100032
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Settipally Tirupathi APAP06154100033
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Nausenabagh Vizag APAP06120100034
K.V Satyanarayanpuran Vijaywada APAP06121100035
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Guntupalli Vijaywada APAP06122100036
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 A.F Academy Hyderabad APAP06169100037
Kendriya Vidyalaya Bowenpally Secunderabad APAP06155100038
Kendriya Vidyalaya INS Kalinga Chepala Vizag APAP06176100039
Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC Rajahmundry APAP06197100040
Kendriya Vidyalaya Gooty R S Anantpur Dist APAP06216100041
Kendriya Vidyalaya Edepalli Machilipatnam APAP06218100042
Kendriya Vidyalaya Srikakulam Andhra PradeshAP06222100043
Kendriya Vidyalaya NFC Nagar RR Dist APAP06229100044
Kendriya Vidyalaya SKU Campus Anantapur APAP06236100045
The Hyderabad PUB School Ramanthapur HyderabadAP06014130001
OASIS School Raidurg Hyderabad APAP06011130002
Bhavans SRI Ramakrishna Vidy Sainikpuri SEC’BADAP06050130003
SRI Vidya School Tilak Nagar Hyderabad APAP06024130004
Panineeya Mahavidyalaya PUB SCH Hyderabad APAP06028130005
Visakha Valley School Visakhapatnam APAP06065130006
Zinc Smelter SR SEC.School Vishakhapatnam APAP06075130007
V S ST Johns HR SEC SCH Gannavaram Krishna DT APAP06038130008
V P S Public School Mogalrajapuram Vijaywada APAP06055130009
N ST Mathew’s PUB SCHL Patamata Vijayawada APAP06054130010
SRI Venkateshwara Bala Kuteer Guntur APAP06007130011
Bhadrarachalam PUB SCH&JR College Sarapaka KhammamAP06036130012
Sainik School Korukonda Vizianagaram APAP06067130013
BHEL HR SEC School R C Puram Hyderabad APAP06018130014
SRI SATHYA SAI HR SEC SCH PRASANTHINILAYAM APAP06001130015
PENDEKANTI PUB SCHOOL ILLURU KOTHAPETA KURNOOLAP06040130016
ST.JOSEPH’S ENG SCH NARASINGARAOPET KURNOOL APAP06039130017
SRI TVS RAO SRIKRISHNA V MANDIR VISAKHAPATNAM APAP06062130018
B V B PUBLIC SCHOOL JUBILEE HILLS HYDERABADAP06019130019
SULTAN-UL-ULOOM PUB SCH BANJARA HILLS HYDERABADAP06015130022
EKASILA PUBLIC SCHOOL JANGAON WARANGAL DT APAP06068130023
VIJNANA VIHARA RES SCH GUDILOVA VIZAG.DIST APAP06066130024
NELLORE CENTRAL SCH ROHINI NAGAR NELLORE A.PAP06042130025
ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL ECIL HYDERABADAP06029130026
SPACE CENTRAL SCHOOL SHAR SRIHARIKOTA NELLORE APAP06044130027
B H P V SR SEC SCHOOL BHPV TOWNSHIP VIZAG. APAP06061130028
ARMY SCHOOL RAMAKRISHNAPURAM SECUNDERABAD APAP06048130030
DEFENCE LAB SCHOOL KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD APAP06026130031
B V B PUBLIC SCHOOL BHEL R C PURAM HYDERABADAP06017130032
VASAVI PUBLIC SCHOOL HIMAYAT NAGAR HYDERABADAP06016130033
ATOMIC ENERGY CENT SCHOOL ASWAPURAM KHAMMAM APAP06078130034
INFANT JESUS PUB SCH A K NAGAR NELLORE APAP06043130036
SILVER BELLS CENTRAL SCHOOL TIRUPATI APAP06052130037
B V B INTERNATIONAL RES.PUB.SCH BHIMAVARAM APAP06003130038
KAKINADA PUB SCHOOL VALASAPAKALA KAKINADA A.PAP06073130039
NAVA BHARAT PUB SCHOOL SIIL PALONCHA KHAMMAM APAP06037130040
DURGA PUBLIC SCHOOL DACHEPALLI GUNTUR A.PAP06008130041
ST.CLAIRE CONVENT SCH JYOTHINAGAR RAMAGUNDAMAP06032130042
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL R K PURAM HYDERABAD APAP06074130044
TAKSHASILA PUB SCHOOL LALLAGUDA SECUNDERABAD APAP06049130045
LITTLE ANGELS PUB SCH CHILLAKUR GUDUR NELLORE APAP06076130046
S V PUBLIC SCHOOL BATCHUPET MACHILIPATNAM APAP06041130047
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL UKKUNAGARAM VISAKHAPATNAM APAP06063130048
SHIVAJI VIDYAPEETH SCHOOL HYDERABAD APAP06031130050
SHRI HANUMAN VYAYAM SHALA PUB SCHOOL HYDERABADAP06025130051
VIVEKANANDA RES SCH VIVEKANANDAPURI KARIM NGR APAP06033130052
H C L D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL HYDERABAD A.PAP06023130053
ANANTHA VIDYA NIKETAN VADIYAMPETA ANANTAPURAP06070130054
H A L SR SEC SCHOOL HAL TOWNSHIP HYDERABADAP06030130055
WARANGAL PUB SCHOOL HANAMKONDA WARANGAL A.PAP06072130057
J SIKILE SCH ROYAPETA NARSAPUR W.GODAVARI DT. APAP06079130058
CHAITANYA CENTRAL SCH YENUGONDA MAHABUBNAGAR APAP06081130059
SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR VISAKHAPATNAM APAP06082130060

CBSE School Code Delhi

School NmeCentre CodeAffiliation Code
Guru Harkrishan Public SchoolDL019762730010
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s MehtaDL019842730011
Convent of Jesus & Mary SchoolDL019852730012
Somerville SchoolDL015252730013
St Thomas Girls Sr Sec SchoolDL019892730014
Delhi Public SchoolDL019512730015
Cambridge SchoolDL019432730016
Delhi Public SchoolDL018512730017
Central AcademyDL018502730019
Ramjas SchoolDL018562730020
Bhavan’s Sawan Public SchoolDL019072730022
Summer Fields SchoolDL019292730023
St Anthony’s Sr Sec SchoolDL019052730026
Carmel Convent SchoolDL019792730028
Apeejay SchoolDL019212730029
St Mary’s SchoolDL018642730030
Guru Harikrishna Public SchoolDL018432730031
Mount Carmel SchoolDL018482730032
Manava Bharati India Intl SchoolDL019202730033
Tagore Internation SchoolDL018452730034
General Raj’s SchoolDL019022730036
Dev Samaj Modern SchoolDL019422730040
Springdales SchoolDL020012730043
Holy Child Sr Sec SchoolDL017302730044

CBSE Board Final Result 2023: Where to check

CBSE Result 2023: Passing Marks

A total of 35 lakh aspirants appeared for the CBSE 10th 12th Board exams this year. CBSE Class 10 Board Exam 2022 was conducted from 15 February 2023 to 23 March 2023 while the CBSE Class 12th Board Exam was held from 15 February to 4 April 2023. Aspirants are required to score a minimum of 33 percent marks on each paper and overall in order to pass the CBSE 10th, and 12th exams 2023.

How to check CBSE Class 10 12 Result 2023

All the students who want to check CBSE Board Result 2023 can check it by following the steps given below. If you follow the below-given steps correctly then you will be able to check your board result easily.

Step I: Visit the official website of CBSE at cbseresults.nic.in.

Step II: Students of Class 10 can click on the link “CBSE Class 10 Results 2022” and Students of Class 12 can click on the link “CBSE Class 12 Result 2022”.

Step III: Enter your Roll Number, School Number, Date of Birth, and admission card ID which is given on the Admit Card.

Step IV: After entering all the details then click on the Submit Button.

Also Read: CBSE Pariksha Sangam Portal

We hope you like this article about CBSE School Code List 2023. If you want to ask any queries regarding the CBSE School Code List 2023 then message us in the comment section, and we will reply to you soon. Share this article with your Friends, Teachers, and Parents.

Leave a Comment