JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022

JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022: According to the latest reports, the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay has declared JEE Advanced Result 2022 online. Aspirants can check their IIT JEE Result through the official website at jeeadv.ac.in. Aspirants of JEE Advancd 2022 Exam can download their JEE advanced results 2022 using the required credentials such as Roll number, Date of birth, and Security Pin. With the JEE Advanced 2022 Result, IIT Bombay (Exam Conducting Authority) has also released the JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022.

Officials have also provided JEE Advanced 2022 cutoff for the qualifying examination and include JEE Advanced Rank List. Aspirants will be able to check JEE Advanced 2022 toppers list for each category, the top 10 aspirants of JEE Advanced 2022 Exam are mentioned below in the table. Read the article till the end to complete details about JEE Advanced 2022 Toppers List. Aspirants can also bookmark this article for the latest updates regarding JEE Advanced Topper List 2022.

JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022 Highlights

ExamJEE Advanced 2022 Exam
Exam Conducting AuthorityIIT Bombay
JEE Advanced 2022 Exam Date28 August 2022
Total Register Candidates1,60,038
Total Appeared Candidates1, 55, 538
Total Qualified Candidates40, 712
AIR 1 Rank Students NameR. K Shishir
Official Websitejeeadv.ac.in
Join Telegram Group for Latest UpdatesJoin Now

JEE Advanced 2022 Topper

According to the JEE Advanced Topper list released, RK Shishir of IIT Bombay Zone is the top-ranked in the Common Rank List (CRL) in JEE Advanced Exam 2022. He scored 314 out of 360 marks in JEE Advanced 2022 Exam. IIT is a top-ranked woman with Tanishq Kabra CRL 16 of Delhi Zone. She scored 277 out of 360 marks. Check the top 10 JEE Advanced Toppers list 2022 through the below table.

According to the latest data released, a total of 155538 aspirants appeared in both Paper 1 and 2 in JEE (Advanced) Exam 2022. A total of 40712 aspirants have qualified for JEE Advanced 2022. Of the total qualified aspirants, 6516 aspirants are female. JEE Advanced 2022 Exam was conducted by IIT Bombay this year. All the qualified aspirants have to appear for JoSAA counseling to secure admission to IIT.

Rank 1 Candidates in JEE Advanced Rank List 2022

CategoryRankAspirant Name Zone
Open CRL1R K ShishirIIT Bombay
OBC-NCL1Vengapalli Sai SiddharthaIIT Madras
Gen-EWS1Polisetty KarthikeyaIIT Madras
SC1Dayyala John JosephIIT Madras
ST1Lovesh MaharIIT Delhi
Gen-PwD1Ojas MaheshwariIIT Bombay
GEN-EWS-PwD1Gaikoti VigneshIIT Madras
OBC-NCL-PwD1Omkar Ramesh ShirpureIIT Bombay
SC-PwD1Prakash s RathodIIT Bombay
ST-PwD1Tadar SimiIIT Guwahati

Top 10 JEE Advanced 2022 Toppers List

RankName of TopperRoll Number
1R. K Shishir1033118
2Palu Lakshmi Sai Lohith Reddy6077384
3Thomas Biju Cheeramvelil6056020
4Vangapalli Sai Siddhartha6092069
5Mayank Motwani2059334
6Polisetty Karthikeya6038078
7Pratik Sahoo1099527
8Dheeraj Kurukunda6091299
9Mohit Gadhiwala1018467
10Vetch Gnana Mahesh5044295

JEE Advanced Zone-Wise Female Toppers List

Zone NameApplicant Name
IIT BombayJaladhi Joshi
IIT DelhiTanishka Kabra
IIT GuwahatiSneha Pareek
IIT KanpurPragati Agrawal
IIT BhubaneshwarJahnvi Shaw
IIT MadrasPalli Jalajakshi
IIT RoorkeeVidushi

How to check JEE Advanced Result 2022?

IIT Bombay will declare the JEE Advanced 2022 Result on the official website at jeeadv.ac.in or result.jeeadv.ac.in. Aspirants of JEE Advanced will be able to check their JEE Advanced Result 2022 by using the required credentials. Category-wise All India Rank (AIR) of successful students will also be mentioned in JEE Advanced Result 2022.

  • Students first visit the official website of JEE Advanced at jeeadv.ac.in.
  • Find the “JEE Advanced 2022 Result” Link on the homepage and click it.
  • Enter required details like Roll Number, Date of Birth, and Phone Number.
  • After filling in all the details then click on the ” Submit” button.
  • Your JEE Advanced 2022 Result is displayed on the screen.
  • Download your JEE Advanced Result for further use.

We hope you like this article about JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022. If you want to ask any queries regarding the JEE Advanced Toppers List 2022 then message us in the comment section, and we will reply to you soon. Share this article with your Friends, Teachers, and Parents.

Leave a Comment